LEGAL

1. PRIVACY POLICY

Swim Against informs those registered in the form about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of users' personal data  that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through this form.

In this sense, Swim Against ensures compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD. The use of this form implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

 

2. COLLECTION, PURPOSE AND DATA PROCESSING

Swim Against has the duty to inform the users registered in their form about the collection of personal data when filling out the form. In this sense, Swim Against will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

At the same time, Swim Against informs users that the purpose of processing the data collected includes: (i) The attention of requests made by users, (ii) inclusion in the contact list, (iii) the provision of services and (iv) management of the business relationship. The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data. The personal data collected through the Swim Against form and therefore considered to be the processing of personal data, will be incorporated into the files declared to the Spanish Data Protection Agency by Swim Against.

You are solely responsible for the accuracy of the data that you voluntarily provide us in the different forms of this website.

 

3. RIGHTS OF THE USERS

Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. As long as user's data is subject to treatment by Swim Against users may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data. To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must go through written communication, providing documentation proving their identity (ID or passport), to the following address: Swim Against, Calle: Àusisas March 165, City: Barcelona. This communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request for request, the address and the supporting data. The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized party. In this case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.

SWIM AGAINST
0